Privacy Policy

PROSOPIKA DEDOMENA

During the visit of the user/Subscriber to the website and to expressed interest for the deals, but also to ensure the ability to communicate with him to inform him about new products and promotions, is likely to ask the user to register data concerning him (name, email address etc). Any personal data that indicates the user/Subscriber anywhere on the pages and services of this website are intended solely to ensure the operation of the relevant service and may not be used by any third party, without the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the protection of personal data, like that's true every time. The site works in accordance with the applicable Greek and EU legislation and maintains security of the personal data of users/subscribers for as long as they are registered in the services of the website, which information and deleted after termination of any user/Subscriber relationship and the company.

The personal data that indicates the user/Subscriber to the website is used exclusively by the company, with the purpose of supporting, promoting and performing of services using the user/Subscriber. The standard elements of the file may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their request legal and in accordance with the legal provisions applicable each time. The user/Subscriber has, in the context of privacy legislation on telecommunications, information and objection rights laid down in articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997.

The information we request from the Subscriber/user of the website

Personal data: every visitor can browse the website without giving any personal information. We need personal data (email) only when you become a Subscriber and make expressions of interest for offering products/services or if you choose to receive our email newsletters.

Information relating to the inquiry and Supply activation: the information required for expression of interest and activation of each tender is the user's name, e-mail address and credit card information. In summary, Farmville so only our information as needed so that the user/Subscriber to participate successfully in the services of the website and enjoy the offers posted on this.

User Consent

The user/Subscriber accepts and consents as the company, under the terms of the provisions of Law 2472/1997 as amended by law 3471/2006 and in force today, will keep on file and will process any personal data, which will get into this knowledge (of the company) from the user/Subscriber visit the site in order to:

  • the fulfilment of conditions and obligations of individual services, which provides site users/subscribers,
  • the overall update of the user/Subscriber,
  • the satisfaction of the requirements of the user/Subscriber in relation to the services offered by and through the site,
  • the user/Subscriber update about new offers, services, products, etc. (indicative mentioned send marketing newsletters, new offers, ads, etc.) ,
  • the proper functioning of the site,
  • each associated with the above action.

Cookies

The company through the website may use Cookies as part of the facility and site services. Cookies are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on the computer of the user/Subscriber, allowing sites such as goldendeals.gr, to operate seamlessly and without technical defects, to enable the collection of multiple user/Subscriber options, and identify users/subscribers and facilitate their access to the website, and also collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not cause damage to users ' computers and files kept on them. The company uses Cookies to provide users/subscribers information and to carry out the services provided through the website.

Third party vendors, including Google, may show the company's ads on sites on the Internet.

Third party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to serve ads based on a user's previous visit to the site of the company.

Users can choose to opt out of such use of cookies from Google, here. Note that Cookies are absolutely necessary in order to function properly and smoothly website.